Support Staff

 

 

Starlight Class

Leah Clancy

Glenda Smith

Yvonne Brimicombe

Nicky Cooper

MTA:  Karen Rogers

 

Rainbow Class 

Tina Sandell

Carol Mitchell

Eloise Butler

Jeanette Blair

Leah Clancy 

MTA: Sue Stone

 

 

Wonderland Class

Chris Mills

Beki Lapidge

Briggett Daly

Glenda Smith

MTA: Debbie May 

 

Ocean Class

Cassie Callard

Tina Sandell

Linda Miners

Sarah Colverson

Adam Johns

MTA: Keith Marley/Tracy Turpin

 

 

Desert Island Class

 Tracy Kellow

Rachel Curtis/Kelly Lancaster

Tracy Reed

Lisa Shanley

MTA: Karen Smith/Rachel Curtis

 

Rainforest Class

Lisa Goodwin

Leah Clancy

Kathy Gore

Kim Carty

Abbie Woods-Rowe

MTA: Dawn Woodruff/Lisa Goodwin

 

Europe Class

Sylvie Bishop

Kelly Page 

Kim Dover

Julie Vince

MTA: Gemma Morrison 

 

Africa Class 

Steph Cole

Jane Hunt

El Clarke

Brooke Dorney

MTA: Sharon Stone

 

Asia Class

Natalie Phipps

Sonya Belton

Kathy Young

Stephanie Rodriguez-Martinez

MTA: Linda Hancock/Sonia Belton

 

Australia Class

 Rose Breedon

Lin Jones

Julie Robinson

Lauren Roberts

MTA: Helen Hodge

 

North America Class

Nigel Smith

Donna Swabey

Chris Ghodrat

Stevie Peters

Lesley-Ann Williams

Rob Parkhouse

James Harvey 

MTA: Jill Carroll/Yvonne Luscombe

 

 

South America Class

Jean Hensman

Rosie Dean

Sian Stafford

Janine Thompson

MTA: Amanda H  /Stevie Peters

 

 

 

 

Administration Team & Support

 

Lin Welch: Admin Lead Staff & Site

Natasha Smith: Admin Lead Pupils & Procurement

Gracie Smith: Reception/Admin

Assistant

Nicole Bennett: Resources Assistant

Beth Evans: Heads PA/Clerk to Governors

Allyson Bennett: School Nurse

Adam Collett: ICT support

CAF Support Worker: Sylva Salame

 

 

 

Facilities & Catering Teams

 

Keith Marley: Site Supervisor

Colin Short: Cleaner

Helen Hodge :Cleaner

Tina Pimlott: Cleaner

 

 

Veronica Plunkett: Cook

Alison Baker: Catering Assistant

 

Catering Services provided by CaterEd

 

 

 Other Support Staff

 

Natalie Hannaford: HLTA

Laura Mellor: HLTA

Barbara Sturgeon: TA

Hannah Welsford: TA