Mill Ford School

Attendance

Membership and Attendance at Meetings (September 2018 - July 2019)

Governor Category Term of Office Position of responsibility (if any) Attendance at meetings 2018-2019
Mrs E Bayley Parent/Local Authority 20.11.2014 - 23.07.2019 Appointed Vice Chair of Governing Body 19.07.2018 5 out of 6
Mr C Edwards Co-Opted 04.06.2018 - 03.06.2022 Re-appointed Chair of Governing Body 18.07.2019 5 out of 6
Ms L Fell Staff 28.04.2016 - 27.04.2020 6 out of 6
Dr J Georgeson Co-Opted 11.09.2017 - 10.09.2021  Appointed Vice Chair of Governing Body 18.07.2019 3 out of 6
Mrs S Marsh Parent 19.07.2018 - 18.07.2022 1 out of 1
Dr P Jarvis Parent 09.05.2012 - 08.05.2020 5 out of 6
Mr R Pollock Co-Opted/Local Authority 09.12.2014 - 19.07.2023 Appointed Local Authority Governor 18.07.2019 4 out of 6
Mrs K Turner Parent 06.07.2017 - 05.07.2021 0 out of 6*
Mrs C Wills Head Teacher N/A 6 out of 6

*Governor unable to attend meetings, conducts visits and completes other work of behalf of the Mill Ford Governing Body with unanimous consent of its members

Governors whose term of office ended in the last twelve calendar months:

Governor Category Term of Office Position of responsibility (if any) Attendance at meetings 2018-2019
Mrs  Bayley Parent/Local Authority Term of Office ended 23.07.2019 5 out of 6
Ms L Fell Staff Resigned position at School 31.12.2019 6 out of 6